International

2.4mR

Association

<<<<< Back to Past Regatta Results

2007 Worlds

Kolding Sejlklub

 

Sailed:12, Discards:2, To count:10, Entries:39, Scoring system:2,4m Worlds

Rank

Nat

SailNo

Helm

Q1

Q2

Q3

Q4

Q5

Q6

F1

F2

F3

F4

F5

F6

Points

1st

SWE

423

LENNART HESELIUS

(11)

4

1

4

8

1

3

4

(15)

8

2

2

37

2nd

SWE

379

STELLAN BERLIN

(40 DSQ)

2

2

1

12

4

(40 DSQ)

1

13

7

1

1

44

3rd

SWE

435

ULF ARVIDSSON

1

1

3

2

(15)

(17)

4

13

11

5

3

10

53

4th

GER

1

HEIKO KRÖGER

2

3

1

3

6

4

9

8

18

(33)

(24)

4

58

5th

SWE

426

EMIL AXELSON

13

3

6

14

2

(15)

2

(17)

12

4

5

6

67

6th

SWE

364

PETER ANDERSSON

1

(40 BFD)

4

6

7

27

1

2

4

(32)

4

12

68

7th

NED

12

THIERRY SCHMITTER

2

2

7

5

9

8

5

16

(26)

10

(17)

5

69

8th

DEN

129

BENT MØLLER SØRENSEN

5

13

9

3

4

(20)

(23)

3

10

2

6

15

70

9th

SWE

437

MARTIN HOLMGREN

3

5

4

6

14

11

(20)

7

5

6

(15)

13

74

10th

CAN

39

BRUCE MILLAR

6

7

5

1

5

17

17

(20)

3

(23)

12

3

76

11th

SWE

378

HANS ASKLUND

7

(40 BFD)

2

2

1

5

8

10

1

1

(40 DNF)

40 DNC

77

12th

FIN

154

MARKO DAHLBERG

7

(40 DNF)

8

7

9

6

11

(18)

8

11

7

8

82

13th

FIN

155

RIKARD BJURSTRØM

5

6

8

7

2

5

(40 DNF)

14

9

13

(23)

19

88

14th

CAN

99

PAUL TINGLEY

4

9

14

18

17

3

(19)

(27)

2

9

8

11

95

15th

GBR

75

HELENA LUCAS

6

4

7

10

(16)

7

12

15

14

12

(20)

9

96

16th

DEN

126

JENS ALS ANDERSEN

3

1

3

16

4

9

7

12

(28)

(29)

18

25

98

17th

CAN

8

ALLAN LEIBEL

15

7

5

9

11

14

14

6

16

(19)

11

(40 DNF)

108

18th

SWE

409

PER AHRBOM

8

10

10

12

20

2

(30)

(26)

17

22

10

14

125

19th

SWE

420

HENRIK JOHNSSON

24

15

10

12

3

(40 OCS)

32

(40 DNC)

6

3

16

7

128

20th

GBR

61

MEGAN PASCOE

21

11

6

8

12

10

6

24

25

(38)

(31)

18

141

21st

DEN

90

ERIK SCHIBSBYE

12

(40 DNF)

11

8

13

16

22

9

20

(30)

22

17

150

22nd

NOR

102

BJØRNAR ERIKSTAD

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

15

4

5

13

33

34

7

14

14

16

155

23rd

FIN

134

INGMAR BJØRNDAL

17

13

(40 DNC)

24

6

18

10

5

21

16

27

(29)

157

24th

FIN

127

PELLE STRØMMAN

8

12

9

15

16

21

(28)

22

(40 DNF)

20

13

21

157

25th

SWE

405

HANS EKHOLM

10

8

12

14

11

14

(26)

(31)

24

17

21

26

157

26th

SWE

421

MAGNUS LIDHOLM

11

6

17

13

10

2

29

25

(35)

24

(34)

23

160

27th

DEN

114

NIELS ULSTRUP

13

17

23

11

14

(26)

18

11

(31)

15

19

22

163

28th

NED

11

ANDRÉ RADEMAKER

4

5

(40 DNC)

(40 RAF)

8

6

40 DSQ

19

22

25

9

31

169

29th

SWE

391

JONAS PALM

12

8

12

5

13

27

13

29

27

27

(40 OCS)

(32)

173

30th

NOR

103

JOSTEIN STORDAHL

18

14

15

9

23

1

21

(38)

(34)

21

28

33

183

31st

NOR

95

HARALD ROLFSNES

17

14

11

26

1

25

16

(35)

(32)

26

30

30

196

32nd

DEN

115

PETER BRAUN

9

9

18

24

19

8

31

23

33

(39)

25

(40 RAF)

199

33rd

GBR

84

RICHARD CORNAH

14

10

13

13

30

24

25

(37)

19

(35)

26

28

202

34th

SWE

401

ANDERS KJELLBERG

28

16

19

11

20

19

24

(36)

(37)

18

33

20

208

35th

SWE

439

CARL OSSIANSSON

10

(40 DNC)

13

25

26

7

27

21

29

28

(32)

27

213

36th

FIN

146

TIMO DAHLBERG

16

15

21

22

3

10

34

28

30

36

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

215

37th

FIN

136

TEUVO PULLINEN

14

12

21 DPI

31

7

16

(35)

33

(38)

31

29

24

218

38th

SWE

395

MAGNUS TIMERDAL

9

20

19

21

18

30

15

30

36

(37)

35

(40 RAF)

233

39th

FIN

139

NISSE WEST

15

11

14

17

(40 DNC)

30

(40 RAF)

32

23

34

40 DNF

40 DNC

256

40th

SUI

1

HENRIK DANNESBOE

18

(40 DNC)

(40 DNF)

19

10

3

22

2

2

12

8

9

105

41st

CAN

1

DANNY McCOY

(26)

18

(26)

20

24

11

10

3

3

9

11

2

111

42nd

ITA

19

FABIO VINGNUDINI

20

(25)

(23)

22

18

13

6

15

6

7

6

7

120

43rd

SWE

375

JAN NORDIN

(25)

16

22

17

21

(33)

15

7

9

3

7

13

130

44th

SWE

331

BO HEDENSJÖ

26

24

(40 DNC)

15

22

12

(28)

13

5

13

3

3

136

45th

GBR

81

MARTIN WHITTINGHAM-JONES

23

(26)

20

10

(29)

23

7

1

21

5

15

12

137

46th

FIN

129

LAURI VIRKKUNEN

16

20

16

21

(23)

(32)

16

18

15

10

2

10

144

47th

SWE

305

CLAES BENGTZON

19

17

22

(27)

19

(23)

21

10

1

17

4

21

151

48th

GER

44

LASSE KLÖTZING

(31)

25

(29)

16

27

9

20

11

8

19

17

5

157

49th

GBR

1

MARTIN PASCOE

21

26

24

18

25

19

2

(27)

11

6

16

(39 DNC)

168

50th

ITA

100

CARLO ANNONI

24

24

24

25

(28)

(29)

25

14

10

4

14

6

170

51th

ITA

63

NICOLA REDAVID

22

22

18

23

21

(34)

5

16

17

(28)

10

18

172

52th

GER

99

DETLEF MÜLLER-BÖLING

20

19

25

(28)

(32)

20

17

19

14

1

22

21 DPI

178

53th

SWE

425

PEKKA SEITOLA

(32)

19

20

(33)

31

22

1

12

19

27

21

8

180

54th

SWE

373

CHRISTER FRENNERT

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

40 DSQ

20

15

18

30

8

39 OCS

16

1

1

188

55th

SWE

326

PELLE SCHONNING

30

18

26

(35)

26

(34)

3

21

23

15

18

22

202

56th

CZE

4

ALEXANDER SADILEK

28

21

27

(34)

25

12

(29)

23

13

18

19

19

205

57th

FIN

130

KALLE VIRKKUNEN

27

(31)

30

29

(33)

21

31

4

4

21

9

30

206

58th

FIN

135

JUSSI MATTILA

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

26

24

29

27

9

18

11

12

11

207

59th

ITA

83

CRISTIAN TARASCO

23

22

21

29

(35)

(35)

23

20

22

14

13

28 DPI

215

60th

DEN

119

BERIT HOLM

29

(40 DNC)

29

(31)

17

28

4

24

12

20

23

31

217

61st

SWE

412

PETER HÖJMAN

19

23

28

30

(34)

31

26

5

16

(33)

25

14

217

62nd

DEN

124

KNUD RUNE ANDERSEN

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

30

22

26

39 DNF

22

7

23

5

4

218

63rd

CZE

3

DANIEL BINA

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

40 DNS

28

29

15

19

31

28

2

24

15

231

64th

NED

4

CEES ZUIDERVAART

27

23

25

27

27

(33)

8

17

24

31

27

(39 DNC)

236

65th

GER

47

KLAUS CHELIUS

29

27

(40 DNC)

32

(34)

28

24

28

26

8

28

20

250

66th

GBR

83

TONY PRIOR

(33)

28

32

(36)

30

25

32

6

31

32

26

24

266

67th

GER

106

ECK JÛRGEN

30

30

(40 DNF)

32

(36)

36

14

30

29

24

31

28

284

68th

ITA

21

ELENA POLO DÁMBROSIO

25

(40 BFD)

28

23

32

32

(39 DSQ)

34

27

26

33

25

285

69th

IRL

3

PAUL PHILLIPS

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

35

28

31

12

35

25

22

34

29

291

70th

NOR

98

TRYGVE MAGNUSSEN

(40 DNF)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

36

40 DSQ

35

33

26

20

29

20

17

296

71st

NED

7

JASPER ZUIDERVAART

31

21

27

34

37

(40 DNF)

9

29

33

(39 DNC)

39 DNC

39 DNC

299

72nd

NOR

104

MONA STORLI

32

29

36 DPI

(37)

35

37

13

32

32

(39 DNC)

32

27

305

73rd

GBR

63

STEPHEN BULLMORE

22

(40 BFD)

17

19

31

22

(39 DNC)

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

306

74th

DEN

107

TORBEN JESPERSEN

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

40 DNF

37

37

18

25

30

30

29

26

312

75th

DEN

123

FREDDIE CHRISTENSEN

34

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

37

36

24

11

36

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

334

76th

NED

8

JAN HAAN

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

33

33

36

39 RAF

33

39 DNC

25

30

39 DNC

347

77th

CAN

40

NIGIST LEGESSE SEWNNET

(40 DNC)

(40 DNC)

40 DNC 

40 DNC 

40 DNC 

40 DNC 

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC

39 DNC